Committee

General Chair
Jeong-Tak&nbsp Ryu (Daegu University, Korea)

General Vice Chairs
Byung-Hyun Moon (Daegu University, Korea)
Dr. Yan Wu (Bowling Green State University, USA)
Bu-Sang Cha (PI-CRYSTAL lnc. Japan)
Geunbae Lim (Pohang University of Science and Technology,  Korea)
Dongshik KANG (University of the ryukyus. Japan)
Sang hyuk LEE (Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China)

Organizing Co-Chairs
Umit Ogras (Arizona State University, USA)
Masamichi Naito (Kyushu Institute of Tech. University, Japan)
Young Joon Byun (California State University Monterey Bay, USA)
Sang Chul Suh (Texas A&M University, USA)
Jong Kwan “Jake” Lee (Bowling Green State University, USA)

Program Co-Chairs
Osamu Kubo (Osaka University, Japan)
Yoosoo Oh (Daegu University, Korea)
S. S. Panwar (New York University, USA)
Jong Hoon Lee (Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science & Technology, Korea)
Sung-Hoon An (Daegu University, Korea)
Donghwa Lee (Daegu University, Korea)

Publication Co-Chairs
Lin Lin (Dalian University of Technology, China)
Shin Ichi Honda (University of Hyogo, Japan)
Yun Seok Heo (Keimyung University, Korea)
Dr. Robert Charles Green (Bowling Green State University, USA)
Byung Seop Song (Daegu University, Korea)
Dr Valliappan Ranman (Swinburne University, Australia)

Publicity Co-Chairs
HaKyung Kim (East China Normal University, China)
Myungryun Yoo (Tokyo City University, Japan)
Sang Heon Lee (Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science & Technology, Korea)
Hui-Huang-Hsu (Tamkang University, Taiwan)
Hien Nguyen (Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam)
Chuang-Yuan Chiu (Sheffield Hallam University, UK)
Sung In Cho (Dongguk University, Korea)
Jaeseong Kong ( Daegu-Gyeongbuk Medical Innovation Foundation, Korea)
Qun Wei (Keimyung University, Korea)
Sung-Phil Heo (Gangneung-Wonju National University, Korea)

Special Session Co-Chairs
Mitsuo Gen (Tokyo University of Science, Japan)
JoonYoung Moon (University of Michigan, USA)
Hansang Cho (University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA)
Min Won Park (Changwon University, Korea)
Hyung Jin Kim(Gumi Electronics & Information Technology Research Institute, Korea)
Shin-Hao Chang (Tamkang University,Taiwan)
Young Su Yun (Chosun University,Korea)
Nipon THEERA-UMPON (Chiang Mai University, Thailand)

International Cooperation Chairs
Synho Do (Massachusetts General Hospital, Harvard Medical School, USA)
Hideaki Okada (Kyushu Institute of Technology University, Japan)
Ka Lok Man (Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China)
Xin-She YANG (Middlesex University, UK)
Mou Ling Dennis WONG (Swinburne University of Technology, Malaysia)
Yoon Yong Hwang (Chosun University, Korea)
Yan Wu (Computer Science, Bowling Green State University, USA)
Dong hwa Shin (Soongsil University, Korea)
Yungjun Yoo (University of Maryland, USA)
Kwangmin Kim (National High Magnet Field Lab, USA)

Local and invitation committee members
Ag Asri Ag Ibrahim (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Bilal Abu Bakr (Texas A&M University-Commerce, USA)
Robert R. Roxas(University of the Philippines Cebu, Philippines)
Marlove Edgar C. Burce(University of San Carlos-Talamban Campus, Philippines)
Donghwoon Kwon (Rockford University, USA)

Industrial Co-Chairs
Jae Ho Ko (SUNGSANENG Co.,Ltd , Korea)
Myeong Seung, Lee (KT Corporation, Korea)
NAM JOO CHO (Net KTI, Korea)

Conference Secretary
Kyung-Ki Kim (Daegu University, Korea)

Finance Chairs
Hyung Gyu Lee (Dsksung Women’s University, Korea)
Chang-Mo Cho (Keimyung University, Korea)