Committee

Organizing Committee

 

General Chair

  • Jeong-Tak  Ryu (Daegu University, Korea)

General Vice Chairs

  • Byung-Hyun Moon (Daegu University, Korea)
  • Dr. Yan Wu (Bowling Green State University, USA)
  • Bu-Sang Cha (PI-CRYSTAL lnc. Japan)
  • Geunbae Lim (Pohang University of Science and Technology,  Korea)
  • Dongshik KANG (University of the ryukyus. Japan)
  • Sang hyuk LEE (Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China)

Organizing Co-Chairs

  • Umit Ogras (Arizona State University, USA)
  • Masamichi Naito (Kyushu Institute of Tech. University, Japan)
  • Young Joon Byun (California State University Monterey Bay, USA)
  • Sang Chul Suh (Texas A&M University, USA)
  • Jong Kwan “Jake” Lee (Bowling Green State University, USA)

Program Co-Chairs

  • Osamu Kubo (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Yoosoo Oh (Daegu University, Korea)
  • S. S. Panwar (New York University, USA)
  • Jong Hoon Lee (Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science & Technology, Korea)
  • Sung-Hoon An (Daegu University, Korea)
  • Donghwa Lee (Daegu University, Korea)

Publication Co-Chairs

  • Lin Lin (Dalian University of Technology, China)
  • Shin Ichi Honda (University of Hyogo, Japan)
  • Yun Seok Heo (Keimyung University, Korea)
  • Dr. Robert Charles Green (Bowling Green State University, USA)
  • Byung Seop Song (Daegu University, Korea)
  • Dr Valliappan Ranman (Swinburne University, Australia)

Publicity Co-Chairs

  • HaKyung Kim (East China Normal University, China)
  • Myungryun Yoo (Tokyo City University, Japan)
  • Sang Heon Lee (Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science & Technology, Korea)
  • Hui-Huang-Hsu (Tamkang University, Taiwan)
  • Hien Nguyen (Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam)
  • Chuang-Yuan Chiu (Sheffield Hallam University, UK)
  • Sung In Cho (Dongguk University, Korea)
  • Jaeseong Kong ( Daegu-Gyeongbuk Medical Innovation Foundation, Korea)
  • Qun Wei (Keimyung University, Korea)
  • Sung-Phil Heo (Gangneung-Wonju National University, Korea)

Special Session Co-Chairs

  • Mitsuo Gen (Tokyo University of Science, Japan)
  • JoonYoung Moon (University of Michigan, USA)
  • Hansang Cho (University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA)
  • Min Won Park (Changwon University, Korea)
  • Hyung Jin Kim(Gumi Electronics & Information Technology Research Institute, Korea)
  • Shin-Hao Chang (Tamkang University,Taiwan)
  • Young Su Yun (Chosun University,Korea)
  • Nipon THEERA-UMPON (Chiang Mai University, Thailand)

International Cooperation Chairs

  • Synho Do (Massachusetts General Hospital, Harvard Medical School, USA)
  • Hideaki Okada (Kyushu Institute of Technology University, Japan)
  • Ka Lok Man (Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China)
  • Xin-She YANG (Middlesex University, UK)
  • Mou Ling Dennis WONG (Swinburne University of Technology, Malaysia)
  • Yoon Yong Hwang (Chosun University, Korea)
  • Yan Wu (Computer Science, Bowling Green State University, USA)
  • Dong hwa Shin (Soongsil University, Korea)
  • Yungjun Yoo (University of Maryland, USA)
  • Kwangmin Kim (National High Magnet Field Lab, USA)

Local and invitation committee members

  • Ag Asri Ag Ibrahim (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
  • Bilal Abu Bakr (Texas A&M University-Commerce, USA)
  • Robert R. Roxas(University of the Philippines Cebu, Philippines)
  • Marlove Edgar C. Burce(University of San Carlos-Talamban Campus, Philippines)
  • Donghwoon Kwon (Rockford University, USA)

Industrial Co-Chairs

  • Jae Ho Ko (SUNGSANENG Co.,Ltd , Korea)
  • Myeong Seung, Lee (KT Corporation, Korea)
  • NAM JOO CHO (Net KTI, Korea)

Conference Secretary

  • Kyung-Ki Kim (Daegu University, Korea)

Finance Chairs

  • Hyung Gyu Lee (Dsksung Women’s University, Korea)
  • Chang-Mo Cho (Keimyung University, Korea)